audi parts clearout

Collapse
X
 
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts
  • cooperquattro
    S2Forum Maniac
    • Jan 2011
    • 815
    • Country: United Kingdom

    #1

    audi parts clearout

    i have half a garage full of parts to clear
    i will add and remove from the lists as i find things as there is a lot.....
    would prefere collection on the larger items if poss
    If the price is not ok,pm me with an offer
    parts are from....
    s6(1996 aan)
    type 85 coupe quattro
    type 85 80/90
    s2

    TYPE 85
    audi 80/90 screen £60
    front indicators £10
    offside fog lamp£20
    bonnet mint in silver £25
    80/90 inlet hose trunk(Michelin man)£20

    COUPE QUATTRO AND UR
    front door pulls black £15 the pair
    rear screen with quattro enscript £40
    rear 1/4 glass with quattro enscpit£15 each
    rear subframe £85
    front subframe£45
    rear bumper in black £20
    all 4 door panels £30
    door glass £15 each
    dash £20
    clock surround and switches£20
    boot spoiler painted type £25
    full wiring loom £40
    rhd wiper mech/motor £15
    clutch master cylnder£15
    3 x headlamps only good for parts £30
    2 x sloping type grills £25each
    alternator £15
    fuse box with relays £20
    n/s/r strut/hub £20
    centre console £10

    S6 AAN
    aux belt tensioner £10
    inlet manifold £100
    rocker cover £30
    2x pos £30
    altitude sensor £25
    starter motor £20
    engine loom complete £100
    flywheel and clutch£40
    aan pas pump looks to be new or recon £60
    after run pump £25
    wastegate needs rebuild £25
    lambda sensor £15
    throttle body to isv hose£20
    complete gear linkage £125
    water rail £50
    dash switches £10
    n75 x2 £10
    isv valve £15
    fuel pressure reg £15


    S2
    aby dmf and clutch £25
    inlet hose(throttle body to isv)£15
    centre console£10
    cam cover and coil cover £50
    Last edited by cooperquattro; 9 January 2013, 12:17.
  • Drummer87
    S2Forum Extremist
    • Oct 2009
    • 1644
    • Home: United Kingdom Current: Scotland

    #2
    Coupe Quattro subframes able to fit the s2??

    Comment

    • Rusty
      Super Moderator
      • Jun 2004
      • 18953
      • Country: United Kingdom

      #3
      Rear is the same, front will be different if it's a 6 speed S2. Only things to check on the rear is if it has provision for a RARB.
      Cheers'en, AndyC
      1994 ABY Coupe - Projekt Alpinweiss

      Comment

      • a25c
        S2Forum Addict
        • Mar 2007
        • 259
        • Country: Ireland

        #4
        I'll have the front s6 badge.....
        96 UrS6
        96 UrS6 Avant
        Previous:
        '87 coupe quattro, '85 90 quattro
        '95 S2 Avant '89, 200 quattro 1b
        '00 Allroad 2.7T, '02 S6 V8 Avant

        '96 A6 2.5 TDI quattro Avant.

        Comment

        • ChrisAudi80
          S2Forum Addict
          • Oct 2011
          • 236
          • Home: Norway Current: Thailand

          #5
          Would you happen to have the S6 servotronic relay? 4A0 907 307B
          '96 UrS6 auto PRJ chipped E85
          '95 80Q AEB VEMS E85

          Comment

          • chiefmechanic
            S2Forum Enthusiast
            • Mar 2008
            • 198
            • Country: United Kingdom

            #6
            parts

            Hi,
            I will buy the 2x gear knobs. pm sent
            Brian

            Comment

            • cooperquattro
              S2Forum Maniac
              • Jan 2011
              • 815
              • Country: United Kingdom

              #7
              Please do not ask for other parts,I will list what I have

              Comment

              • cooperquattro
                S2Forum Maniac
                • Jan 2011
                • 815
                • Country: United Kingdom

                #8
                Originally posted by Drummer87
                Coupe Quattro subframes able to fit the s2??
                Rear is same

                Comment

                • Drummer87
                  S2Forum Extremist
                  • Oct 2009
                  • 1644
                  • Home: United Kingdom Current: Scotland

                  #9
                  What kinda condition is it??

                  Comment

                  • quattrostyle
                    S2Forum Zealot
                    • Oct 2006
                    • 6229
                    • Country: Netherlands

                    #10
                    Originally posted by cooperquattro
                    Rear is same
                    Erm nope, only S2 rear subframes have the mounting points for ARB

                    Comment

                    • cooperquattro
                      S2Forum Maniac
                      • Jan 2011
                      • 815
                      • Country: United Kingdom

                      #11
                      Originally posted by Drummer87
                      What kinda condition is it??
                      Very good order,it will need the arb mounts adding as said,very simple job

                      Comment

                      • a25c
                        S2Forum Addict
                        • Mar 2007
                        • 259
                        • Country: Ireland

                        #12
                        Pament sent
                        96 UrS6
                        96 UrS6 Avant
                        Previous:
                        '87 coupe quattro, '85 90 quattro
                        '95 S2 Avant '89, 200 quattro 1b
                        '00 Allroad 2.7T, '02 S6 V8 Avant

                        '96 A6 2.5 TDI quattro Avant.

                        Comment

                        • Pembo
                          S2Forum Addict
                          • Aug 2004
                          • 295
                          • Country: United Kingdom

                          #13
                          where abouts in the country are you for collection?
                          Thinking about type 85 CQ rear spoiler and S6 AAN Lambda sensor.
                          Thanks
                          sigpic
                          Pembo
                          quattro - Original 4WD rallying
                          Rally Car photos

                          Comment

                          • cooperquattro
                            S2Forum Maniac
                            • Jan 2011
                            • 815
                            • Country: United Kingdom

                            #14
                            Sheffield

                            Comment

                            • cooperquattro
                              S2Forum Maniac
                              • Jan 2011
                              • 815
                              • Country: United Kingdom

                              #15
                              Updated

                              Comment

                              Working...