i have half a garage full of parts to clear
i will add and remove from the lists as i find things as there is a lot.....
would prefere collection on the larger items if poss
If the price is not ok,pm me with an offer
parts are from....
s6(1996 aan)
type 85 coupe quattro
type 85 80/90
s2
TYPE 85
audi 80/90 screen £60
front indicators £10
offside fog lamp£20
bonnet mint in silver £25
80/90 inlet hose trunk(Michelin man)£20
COUPE QUATTRO AND UR
front door pulls black £15 the pair
rear screen with quattro enscript £40
rear 1/4 glass with quattro enscpit£15 each
rear subframe £85
front subframe£45
rear bumper in black £20
all 4 door panels £30
door glass £15 each
dash £20
clock surround and switches£20
boot spoiler painted type £25
full wiring loom £40
rhd wiper mech/motor £15
clutch master cylnder£15
3 x headlamps only good for parts £30
2 x sloping type grills £25each
alternator £15
fuse box with relays £20
n/s/r strut/hub £20
centre console £10
S6 AAN
aux belt tensioner £10
inlet manifold £100
rocker cover £30
2x pos £30
altitude sensor £25
starter motor £20
engine loom complete £100
flywheel and clutch£40
aan pas pump looks to be new or recon £60
after run pump £25
wastegate needs rebuild £25
lambda sensor £15
throttle body to isv hose£20
complete gear linkage £125
water rail £50
dash switches £10
n75 x2 £10
isv valve £15
fuel pressure reg £15
S2
aby dmf and clutch £25
inlet hose(throttle body to isv)£15
centre console£10
cam cover and coil cover £50
i will add and remove from the lists as i find things as there is a lot.....
would prefere collection on the larger items if poss
If the price is not ok,pm me with an offer
parts are from....
s6(1996 aan)
type 85 coupe quattro
type 85 80/90
s2
TYPE 85
audi 80/90 screen £60
front indicators £10
offside fog lamp£20
bonnet mint in silver £25
80/90 inlet hose trunk(Michelin man)£20
COUPE QUATTRO AND UR
front door pulls black £15 the pair
rear screen with quattro enscript £40
rear 1/4 glass with quattro enscpit£15 each
rear subframe £85
front subframe£45
rear bumper in black £20
all 4 door panels £30
door glass £15 each
dash £20
clock surround and switches£20
boot spoiler painted type £25
full wiring loom £40
rhd wiper mech/motor £15
clutch master cylnder£15
3 x headlamps only good for parts £30
2 x sloping type grills £25each
alternator £15
fuse box with relays £20
n/s/r strut/hub £20
centre console £10
S6 AAN
aux belt tensioner £10
inlet manifold £100
rocker cover £30
2x pos £30
altitude sensor £25
starter motor £20
engine loom complete £100
flywheel and clutch£40
aan pas pump looks to be new or recon £60
after run pump £25
wastegate needs rebuild £25
lambda sensor £15
throttle body to isv hose£20
complete gear linkage £125
water rail £50
dash switches £10
n75 x2 £10
isv valve £15
fuel pressure reg £15
S2
aby dmf and clutch £25
inlet hose(throttle body to isv)£15
centre console£10
cam cover and coil cover £50
Comment